Dormis Aca Hotel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Sports activities Fishing Billiard tables Darts | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Playpen Children's play area Game room |
| No pets allowed |
Located 2.5 km from Museo del Tren, the comfortable Dormis Aca Hotel Esquel is just a 6-minute walk from the Municipal Historical Museum of Esquel. Featuring 31 rooms with views of the mountain, the hotel is within a few blocks of the Melipal Cultural Center.
This hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Esquel. The La Zeta Urban Nature Reserve is 3.7 km from the Dormis Aca, while Avenida Alvear y General Roca bus stop is a mere 0.7 km away. Cultural experiences in the area feature the Lithuanian Museum Olgbrun, situated approximately 10 minutes by car from the property.
The rooms include tea and coffee making facilities, along with a flat-screen TV for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. Providing a bidet and a roll-in shower, some bathrooms come with bath sheets.
Dormis Aca Hotel features a delicious buffet breakfast every morning. Guests can unwind at the on-site terrace bar with a favourite drink. There is a restaurant serving Argentinean food 450 metres away.
- Local attractions
- EPA385 km
- Municipal Historical Museum Esquel489 km
- Iglesia Evangelica567 km
- Museo de Culturas Originarias Patagonicas682 km
- Centro357 km
- Charla Cafe678 km
- La Hoya546 km
- Esquel Square440 km
- Airports
- Esquel21 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Coffee shop
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Billiard tables
- Darts
- Fishing
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
In the room
- Heating
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Playpen
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Dormis Aca Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Dormis Aca Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Dormis Aca Hotel?
Distance from Esquel airport to the Dormis Aca Hotel is 25 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Dormis Aca Hotel?
Guests of Dormis Aca Hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Dormis Aca Hotel?
Guests of the Dormis Aca Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Esquel hotel?
The Esquel hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $13. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at Dormis Aca Hotel?
Guests of Dormis Aca Hotel can pay using American Express, Visa, and Diners Club as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Dormis Aca Hotel?
The Dormis Aca Hotel offers Dormitory Room Female only, Private Bathroom Double Room, and Dormitory Room Mixed to choose from. - ❓
What facilities are offered at Dormis Aca Hotel?
Guests of Dormis Aca Hotel will find currency exchange and a tour desk as well as a shared lounge and baggage storage.